Geelong holds three picks heading into the 2022 NAB AFLW Draft as it looks to complete its Season 7 list.

The Cats' first pick will be pick pick 33 overall - pick 18 in the Victorian pool - and sits within an extended first round of 36 picks, allowing for the league's four expansion teams.

Geelong also holds national picks 42 and 55 (Vic picks 23 and 31) heading into the draft, which will feature 18 clubs for the first time.

The NAB AFLW Draft is a state-based draft, with prospective players nominating which draft pool they will can be drafted from.

The 2022 NAB AFLW Draft will return to an in-person event for the first time in three years, with clubs lodging their selections at Marvel Stadium on Wednesday night.

The draft will be streamed from 7pm AEST via womens.afl and the AFLW Official App.

Geelong has already welcomed five new players over the Sign & Trade period, with West Coast Eagles midfield star Mikayla Bowen, experienced Melbourne forward-half duo Shelley Scott and Jackie Parry, and young Richmond winger Ingrid Houtsma all make the move to Geelong.

The Cats also welcomed Other Sport Rookie Sammy Gooden.

On draft night the Cats will be looking to fill the final three spots on their list for AFLW Season 7.

Keep an eye on Cats Womens Instagram and Twitter for updates throughout the draft.

Geelong's 2022 NAB AFLW Draft Selections
National picks 33, 42 and 55 (Victorian picks 18, 23 and 31)

2022 NAB AFLW Draft Final Order

Round One
1 Sydney Swans
2 Hawthorn
3 Port Adelaide
4 Essendon
5 Sydney Swans
6 Hawthorn
7 Port Adelaide
8 Essendon
9 Hawthorn
10 Hawthorn
11 Sydney Swans
12 Sydney Swans
13 Sydney Swans
14 West Coast Eagles
15 West Coast Eagles
16 St Kilda
17 Carlton
18 Carlton
19 Gold Coast SUNS
20 GWS GIANTS
21 Western Bulldogs
22 Hawthorn
23 Port Adelaide
24 West Coast Eagles
25 Hawthorn
26 Hawthorn
27 Fremantle
28 North Melbourne
29 Western Bulldogs
30 Collingwood
31 Port Adelaide
32 Essendon
33 Geelong
34 Gold Coast SUNS
35 Essendon
36 West Coast Eagles

Round Two
37 Western Bulldogs
38 Richmond
39 North Melbourne
40 Adelaide Crows
41 Brisbane Lions
42 Geelong
43 West Coast Eagles
44 Melbourne
45 Port Adelaide
46 Essendon
47 West Coast Eagles
48 Carlton

Round Three
49 Melbourne
50 North Melbourne
51 North Melbourne
52 Gold Coast SUNS
53 West Coast Eagles
54 North Melbourne
55 Geelong Cats
56 Collingwood
57 Brisbane Lions
58 Richmond
59 Fremantle
60 Richmond
61 Port Adelaide
62 Essendon

Round Four 
63 St Kilda
64 GWS GIANTS
65 Gold Coast SUNS
66 GWS GIANTS
67 Carlton
68 Western Bulldogs
69 Adelaide Crows
70 Brisbane Lions
71 Adelaide Crows
72 Melbourne
73 Essendon

Round Five
74 St Kilda
75 GWS GIANTS
76 Collingwood
77 Fremantle
78 Brisbane Lions
79 Melbourne
80 Port Adelaide

Round Six 
81 St Kilda
82 GWS GIANTS
83 Fremantle

Round Seven
84 GWS GIANTS
85 Fremantle

Round Eight
86 GWS GIANTS 

Round Nine
87 GWS GIANTS